2020–2021 Roster

Fall 2020Spring 2021
ANTH 2120H Introduction to Anthropology Honors
Ted Gragson, ANTH
TA: James Strawn, ANTH
ANTH 2120H Introduction to Anthropology Honors
Laura German, ANTH
TA: John McGreevy, ANTH
ARHI 4200 Italian Renaissance Art
Shelley Zuraw, ARHI
TA: Tara Kraft, ARHI
ARHI 4916 Topics American Landscape Painting: Poetry of Place
Dr. Janice Simon, ARHI
TA: Tara Kraft, ARHI
ARHI 4510 “Modern Art in Europe 1886-1918”
Nell Andrew, ARHI
TA: Tara Kraft, ARHI
ARHI 4500
Realism and Impressionism

Alisa Luxenberg, ARHI
TA: Tara Kraft, ARHI
BIOL 1103: Concepts in Biology IBIOL 1103: Concepts in Biology I
BIOL 1104: Organismal BiologyBIOL 1104: Organismal Biology
BIOL 1107L Principles of Biology IBIOL 1107L Principles of Biology I
BIOL 1108L Principles of Biology IIBIOL 1108L Principles of Biology II
BIOL 2107L Principles of Biology I (H)BIOL 2107L Principles of Biology I (H)
BIOL 2108L Principles of Biology II (H)BIOL 2108L Principles of Biology II (H)
BIOL 4960R, BIOL 4970R, BIOL 4980R  Undergraduate Research in Biology 
TA: Margot Popeski, GENE
BIOL 4960R, BIOL 4970R, BIOL 4980R  Undergraduate Research in Biology 
TA: Margot Popeski, GENE
BIOL 4960R, BIOL 4970R, BIOL 4980R  Undergraduate Research in Biology 
TA: Margot Popeski, GENE
BIOL 4960R, BIOL 4970R, BIOL 4980R  Undergraduate Research in Biology 
TA: Margot Popeski, GENE
CMLT 4010 Approaches to Comparative Lit
Thomas Cerbu, CMLT
TA: Meltem Safak, CMLT
DANCE 3810E Writing in Dance
Rebecca Gose, DANC
TA: Vanessa Swenson, LING
DANC 2010 Dance Appreciation
Barbara Powers, DANC
TA: Vanessa Swenson, LING
GENE 3000H Honors Evolutionary Biology
Tessa Andrews, GENE
TA: Paul Ginsberg, GENE
GENE 4230 Evo Bio Lab
Sweigart and Eggenschwiler, Gene
TA: Paul Ginsberg, GENE
GEOL 3020 Surficial Processes
Adam Milewski & Charlotte Garing, GEOL
TA: Laura Fackrell, GEOL
GEOL 4020 Internal Processes
Mattia Pistone, GEOL
TA: Laura Fackrell, GEOL
HIST 3333 Medieval Christianity 
Jamie Kreiner, HIST
TA: Victoria Do, HIST
HIST 3400 Modern Italy
Steven Soper, HIST
TA: Victoria Do, HIST
HIST/ESOC 4112 History for History Teachers: The U.S.-1865 to the Present
Montgomery Wolf, HIST
TA: Matthew Burkhalter, HIST
HIST 3490 European Encounter with Islam
Ben Ehlers, HIST
TA: Matthew Burkhalter, HIST
LING 3150 Generative Syntax
Mark Wenthe, LING
TA: Jonathan Crum, LING
LING 3150 Generative Syntax
Vera Lee-Schoenfeld, LING
TA: Jonathan Crum, LING
LING 3150 Generative Syntax
Mark Wenthe, LING
TA: Jonathan Crum, LING
MATH 3500: Multivariable Mathematics I
Michael Usher, MATH
TA: Simon (Shoufeng) Xu, MATH
MATH 3200 Intro to Higher Mathematics
Jennifer Royal, MATH
TA: Carlo Francisco Aajar, MATH
MATH 5200 Foundations of Geometry I
David Gay, MATH
TA: Ye Tain, MATH
MUSI 3210 Music History I
Steven Valdez, MUSI
TA: Jenn LaRue, MUSI
TA: Cameron Steuart, MUSI
MUSI 3220 Music History II
David Haas, MUSI
TA: Jenn LaRue, MUSI
TA: Cameron Steuart, MUSI
MUSI(WMST) 4310 Women & Music
Rumya Putcha, MUSI
TA: Cameron Steuart, MUSI
MUSI 3021 World Music East
Rumya Putcha, MUSI
TA: Jenn LaRue, MUSI
PHIL 3010 Classics in Modern Western Philosophy
Edward Halper, PHIL
TA: Amin Amouhadi, PHIL
PHIL 3230
Melissa Seymour Fahmy, PHIL
TA: Nucharee Wongsamut, PHIL
[ARTI/]PHIL/PSYC 3550
Sarah Wright, PHIL
TA: Amin Amouhadi, PHIL
[ARTI/]PHIL/PSYC 3550
Rene Jagnow, PHIL
TA: Amin Amouhadi, PHIL
PHYS 3330 Modern Optics
Yiping Zhao, PHYS
TA: Mona Asadinamin, PHYS
RELI 4002 Prophetic Literature of the Old Testament/Hebrew Bible 
Baruch Halpern, RELI
TA: Betul Tarhan, RELI
RELI 4304: The Quran: Sacred Text of Islam
Kenneth Honerkamp, RELI
TA: Betul Tarhan, RELI
RELI/AFST/LACSI 4620 African Religion in Diaspora
Ibigbolade S. Aderibigbe, RELI
TA: Betul Tarhan, RELI
SOCI 1101H, Introductory Sociology (Honors)
William Finlay, SOCI
TA: Makeiva Jenkins, SOCI
SOCI 1101H, Introductory Sociology (Honors)
Dawn Robinson, SOCI
TA: Makeiva Jenkins, SOCI
SOCI 3810W Criminology
Thomas McNulty, SOCI
TA: Makeiva Jenkins, SOCI
SOCI 3810W Criminology
Thomas McNulty, SOCI
TA: Makeiva Jenkins, SOCI
SPAN 4082 Spanish Am Film
Betina Kaplan, SPAN
TA: Fernan Cerron Palomino, SPAN
STAT 5010 Capstone I
Seymour and Xiao, STAT
TA: Eunsil Seok, STAT
TA: Hyunnam Ryu, STAT
STAT 5020 Capstone II
Seymour and Xiao, STAT
TA: Eunsil Seok, STAT
TA: Hyunnam Ryu, STAT
WMST 4010 Feminist Theory
Cecilia Herles, WMST
TA: Joshua Bedford, WMST
WMST 3010 Critical Feminist Readings
Nichole Ray
TA: Britta Girtz, WMST
WMST 4011 Understanding Research
Joselyn Leimbach, WMST
TA: Timeko Stanel McFadden, WMST
WMST 3010W Gender, Race, Class, and Sexuality 
Joselyn Leimbach, WMST
TA: Timeko Stanel McFadden, WMST
WIPP 7001 for Biology
Lindsey Harding, WIP
TA: Anya Bonanno, ANTH
WIPP 7001 for Biology
Lindsey Harding, WIP
TA: Anya Bonanno, ANTH
WIPP 7001 for Biology
Lindsey Harding, WIP
TA: Anya Bonanno, ANTH
WIPP 7001
Lindsey Harding, WIP
TA: Allyson Loy, MIBO
FANR 3200 Natural Resources
Jay Shelton, Warnell
TA: Chris Leaphart, Warnell
TA: Seth McWhorter, Warnell
FANR 3200 Natural Resources
Daniel Markewitz, Warnell
TA: Seth McWhorter, Warnell
FISH/WILD 3000 Intro to Fish and Wildlife Mgmt
Gino D’Angelo and Jay Shelton, Warnell
TA: Chris Leaphart, Warnell
TA: Seth McWhorter, Warnell
FANR 4800 Renewable Resources
Jesse Abrams, Warnell
TA: Chris Leaphart, Warnell
Note: Updated 8.27.20. Courses, faculty, and TAs are subject to change.